cananga is a plant. the oil taken from the flower is used ordinarily as an ingredient in ingredients and cosmetics. cananga oil does now not have any medicinal uses.
in ingredients, cananga oil is used as a flavoring agent in gelatins, puddings, and liquids.
in cosmetics and soaps, it is used as a perfume.
don't confuse cananga oil with ylang ylang oil (oil from canangium odorata genuina).
aceite de cananga, cananga odorata forma. macrophylla, canangium odoratum forma. macrophylla, huile de cananga, huile de cananga odorant, huile de cananga odorata.