dwarf pine is a tree. oil from the needles and twigs is used to make remedy. don't confuse dwarf pine oil with fir needle oil or scotch pine needle oil.
people take dwarf pine needle oil to assist clear mucus from the lungs.
dwarf pine needle is on occasion brought to ointments and carried out directly to the pores and skin to prevent skin infections.
in ingredients and liquids, dwarf pine needle is used as a flavoring agent.
in other manufacturing procedures, dwarf pine needle is used as a flavoring and perfume in cough and cold medicines, vaporizer fluids, nasal decongestants, and ointments used to relieve ache. dwarf pine needle oil is likewise used as a fragrance in soaps and cosmetics.
aiguille de pin nain, pin de montagne, pin des montagnes, pin nain des montagnes, pin mugo, pino de montaña, pino moro, pinus montana, pinus mugo, pinus mugo var. pumilio, pinus pumilio.
inadequate evidence to price effectiveness for:
clearing mucus from the lungs.
preventing skin infections, whilst carried out to the skin.
more proof is needed to fee the effectiveness of dwarf pine needle for these uses.